Patriotic Front Cabinet

The Cabinet of Zambia which is the Chief  Executive Body of the Country’s Republic. Below is the list of Ministers and Deputy Ministers under the current regime of Patriotic Front that came into government after wining the 2011 tripartite elections.

The PF ended the 20 years of the MMD reign.

Portfolio Minister Deputy Minister
President(list) Michael C. Sata
Vice President(list) Dr. Guy Scott Mr. Harry Kalaba
Mr. Davies Mwango
Minister of Finance Hon. Alexander B. Chikwanda, MP Mr. Miles Sampa
Minister of Justice Hon. Wynter Kabimba,SC, MP Dr. Ngosa Simbyakula
Minister of Defence Hon. Geoffrey B. Mwamba, MP Mr. Davies Mwila
Col. Joseph Lungu
Minister of Home Affairs Hon. Edgar C. Lungu, MP Mrs. Mwamba
Mr. Stephen Kampyongo
Mr. Chilangwa
Minister of Health Hon. Dr Joseph Kasonde, MP Dr. Patrick Chikusu
Mr. C. Mulenga
Minister of Foreign Affairs Hon. Effron C. Lungu, MP Mr. Gabriel Namulambe
Minister of Agriculture & Livestock Hon. Robert Sichinga, MP Mr. Greyford Monde
Mr. Mwewa
Mr. Lackson Kazabu
Minister of Information & Broadcasting Services Hon. Kennedy Sakeni,MP Mr. Chilangwa
Mr. Mwansa Kapeya
Mr. Njeulu Peniso
Minister of Commerce, Trade & Industry Hon. Emmanuel T. Chenda, MP Mr. Richard Taima
Mr. Keith Mukata
Mr. Richwell Siamunene
Minister of Local Government & Housing Hon. Emerine Kabanshi, MP Mr. Forrie Tembo
Mr. John Kufuna
Mr. N. Banda
Minister of Mines, Energy & Water Development Hon. Yamfwa Mukanga, MP Mr. Musukwa
Mr. C.S. Zulu
Minister of Tourism & Arts Hon. Sylvia T. Masebo, MP Mr. D. Phiri
Mr. P. Ngoma
Minister of Labour & Social Security Hon. Fackson Shamenda, MP Mr. Rayford Mbulu
Mr. Ronald Chitotela
Minister of Education, Science, Vocational & Early Education Hon. Dr John T.N Phiri, MP Prof. Neverlyn Wilombe
Mr. Mabumba
Minister of Lands, Natural Resources & Enviromental Protection Hon. Wylber Simuusa, MP Mr. Danny Chingimbu
Minister of Community Development, Mother & Child Health Hon. Dr Joseph Katema, MP Ms. Kazunga
Ms. Jean Kapata
Minister of Transport, Works, Supply & Communications Hon. Christopher Yaluma, MP Dr. Mutaba Mwali
Col. Panji Kaunda
Mr. Mwimba H. Malama
Minister of Gender & Child Development Hon. Inonge Wina, MP Mrs. Esther Banda
Minister of Youth & Sport Hon. Chishimba Kambwili, MP Mr. Steven Masumba
Mr. Chinga Miyutu
Minister of Chiefs & Traditional Affairs Hon. Prof.Nkandu Luo, MP Mrs. Belinda KawandamiMr. Taundi Chiseke
Attorney General Mr. Mumba Malila,SC

Deputy Ministers for Provinces (10)

Lusaka Province – Hon. Freedom Sikazwe

Central Province – Hon. Phillip Kosamu

Copperbelt Province – Hon. Mwenya Musenge

Eastern Province – Hon. Malozo Sichone

Luapula Province – Brigadier General Kapaya

Muchinga Province – Hon.

Northern Province – Hon. Gerry Chanda

North-Western Province – Hon. Nathaniel Mubukwanu

Southern Province – Hon Daniel Mukombwe

Western Province – Hon Obvious Mwaliteta